Name: Chris Archer
Nickname: The RocketArm-Man
Number: 26
Position: SS
Bats: S
Throws: R
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 222
Occupation: Truck Driver
Born: 4/23/1976 Portland OR
Sign: Go Go Go!
College: N/A

Biography: Chris brings the firepower to the Lagers lineup and shows off a cannon of an arm at Shortstop. Picked up by the Lagers with Mark Poet, he has proven to be an invaluable team player.